legal

(Law n°2004-575 of 21 JUNe 2004 - Digital economy trust)

PUBLISHER

This Website is published by the local association 'ESF La Plagne' ski instructors.

LA PLAGNE-CENTRE
BP 21 LA PLAGNE 
73214 AIME CEDEX
Tél : 04 79 09 00 40
Fax : 04 79 09 20 87
E-mail : resa@esf-plagne.com


The director and publisher of this site is Mr. ARMAND HAMEL



design, development & hosting

Conception, Design and Hosting of the site by Valraiso


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The information contained within the websites ESF La Plagne, listed above, is only to be used for personal reasons, commercial usage is strictly forbidden

In addition, all elements contained within our internet websites are protected by the intellectual property code, in accordance with international law the authors rights are protected. Any modifications, reproductions total or partial, for anything other than private use is strictly forbidden.

This ban applies to any reproduction or modification, regardless the duration. The local association 'ESF Les La Plagne' ski instructors will not be held in any way responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, caused by the afore mentioned forbidden use of information or other elements contained within the ESF La Plagne website.


Personal data

During your visits on the ESF La Plagne websites (listed above), the local association 'ESF La Plagne' ski instructors may ask for certain personal data for identification purposes.

To propose the services best suited to you or to help improve the ESF La PLagne websites Necessary data (surname,forename, address, email) or non-necessary data ( your preferences) may be asked for during your reservation.

The local association 'ESF La Plagne' ski instructors can send you a newsletter regarding the association or you can find this information on the ESF La Plagne websites.

At any moment you have the right not to receive this newsletter by: modifying your personal data on the link 'un-subscribe me' which is in each newsletter sending us an email, specifying your wishes to be un-subscribed Certain personal data is necessary to access this service. Necessary data is denoted by an asterisk.


Utilisation of personal data

Data gathered by theESF La Plagne websites will only be used for communication purposes and public relation operations initiated by the local association 'ESF La Plagne' ski instructors. Transmission of Personal Data Personal data gathered by theESF La Plagne websites may be passed on to our partners (notably the Menuires Tourist Office) to keep you updated, every now and then, with the latest news from resort.


Data will not be passed on to external bodies except in the case of a demand by a legal authority. Access rights and Amendments In accordance with the law 6th January 1978 'Loi Informatique et Libertés', relating to computer technology, the automated treatment of data by theESF La Plagne websites has been declared to the governing body 'Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés'(CNIL).


Internet clients have the right to, at any moment, modify, amend or withdraw their personal data. This right may be exercised by sending a letter addressed to the local associationESF La Plagne ski instructors mentioned above.

Plagne Centre

Contactez-nous

  • Informations
    Texte
  • Place de la Cheminée
    +33 (0)4.79.09.00.40
    Immeuble Nanda Devi
    +33 (0)4.79.09.12.05
  • Contactez-nous par email
  • Rendez-vous :
    Front de Neige Plagne Centre

Plagne Villages

Contactez-nous

Plagne Lauzes 1800

Contactez-nous

  • Informations
    Texte
  • Front de Neige
    +33 (0)4.79.01.17.61
  • Contactez-nous par email
  • Rendez-vous :
    Front de Neige Plagne Lauzes 1800

Plagne Soleil

Contactez-nous

  • Informations
    Texte
  • Immeuble Le Cervin
    +33 (0)4.79.09.20.95
  • Contactez-nous par email
  • Rendez-vous :
    Front de Neige Plagne Soleil